Loading...

Financial Summary


Stanley Black & Decker Inc. Corporate Units

Stanley Black & Decker Inc. Corporate Units (SWP)

Industrials
-
-
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol SWP
Price 102.19$
Beta 0.96
Volume Avrg. 0.04M
Market Cap -
Shares (2017) -
Last Div 5.36
Dividend Yield -
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE NaN%
ROA NaN%
Operating Margin 14.11% Buy
Debt / Equity NaN%
P/E -
P/B -

Income Statement

Download SWP income statement Download SWP income statement
Year 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Earnings Per Share Basic -----
Net Profit Margin 0.040.070.080.080.10
Earnings Per Share Diluted -----
Revenue 11,001.0011,339.0011,172.0011,407.0012,747.00
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding -----
Gross Profit 3,933.004,103.004,072.004,267.004,778.00
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) -----
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 2,701.002,575.002,459.002,602.002,966.00
Dividend per Share -----
Operating Income 734.001,507.001,586.001,643.001,798.00
Gross Margin 0.360.360.360.370.37
Earnings before Tax 587.001,085.001,151.001,226.001,526.00
EBITDA Margin 0.110.150.160.160.17
Net Income 490.00761.00884.00965.001,226.00
EBIT Margin 0.070.100.120.120.14
Net Income - Discounted ops -----
Profit Margin 0.040.070.080.080.10
Preferred Dividends -----
Free Cash Flow margin -----
R&D Expenses -----
Interest Expense 160.00177.00180.00194.00223.00
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.050.100.100.110.12
Consolidated Income 490.00761.00884.00965.001,226.00
EBIT 719.001,165.001,313.001,420.001,749.00
EBITDA 1,188.001,712.001,745.001,829.002,209.00
Income Tax Expense 69.00227.00249.00261.00300.00
Operating Expenses 3,199.002,596.002,486.002,624.002,980.00
Cost of Revenue 7,068.007,236.007,100.007,140.007,969.00
Net Income Com 490.00761.00884.00965.001,226.00
Net Income - Non-Controlling int -----

Balance Sheet Statement

Download SWP income statement Download SWP income statement
Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Total current liabilities 2,832.002,803.002,808.004,362.004,002.00
Other Liabilities 1,041.001,379.001,362.002,614.002,454.00
Long-term debt 3,840.003,837.003,815.002,843.003,820.00
Cash and cash equivalents 497.00465.001,132.00638.00289.00
Total debt 3,840.003,837.003,815.002,843.003,820.00
Cash and short-term investments -----
Deferred revenue 84.0089.0082.0099.0099.00
Inventories 1,563.001,526.001,478.002,018.002,374.00
Tax Liabilities 993.00826.00735.00434.00705.00
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 10,028.009,626.008,994.0012,283.0012,441.00
Deposit Liabilities -----
Tax assets -----
Total non-current liabilities 6,588.006,558.006,460.006,421.007,570.00
Total current assets 11,900.0011,510.0010,846.0014,514.0014,839.00
Total liabilities 9,420.009,361.009,268.0010,783.0011,572.00
Payables 1,579.001,533.001,640.002,021.002,233.00
Other comprehensive income -1,314.00-1,729.00-1,947.00-1,605.00-1,825.00
Short-term investments -----
Retained earnings (deficit) 3,926.004,492.005,127.005,990.006,219.00
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 1,454.001,450.001,451.001,742.001,915.00
Total non-current assets 6,588.006,558.006,460.006,421.007,570.00
Other Assets 923.00762.001,250.00742.00712.00
Net Debt 3,351.003,380.002,695.003,194.003,910.00
Investments -----
Total shareholders equity 6,429.005,812.006,367.008,297.007,836.00
Total assets 15,849.0015,172.0015,635.0019,080.0019,408.00
Long-term investments -----
Receivables 1,205.001,165.001,137.001,422.001,437.00
Short-term debt 8.008.0012.00989.00379.00

Cash Flow Statement

Download SWP income statement Download SWP income statement
Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Insurance (repayment) of debt -----
Net Cash/Marketcap -----
Insurance (buybacks) of shares -----
Depreciation & Amortization 450.00414.00408.00461.00506.00
Dividend payments -----
Operating Cash Flow 1,296.001,182.001,485.001,419.001,261.00
Acquisitions and disposals -----
Free Cash Flow 1,005.00871.001,138.00976.00769.00
Net cash flow / Change in cash --31.00666.00-494.00-344.00
Effect of forex changes on cash -147.00-133.00-102.0081.00-54.00
Financing Cash Flow -766.00-876.00-433.00295.00-562.00
Investment purchases and sales -61.00138.00105.00-23.0026.00
Capital Expenditure -291.00-311.00-347.00-442.00-492.00
Stock-based compensation 57.0068.0081.0079.0076.00
Investing Cash Flow -----

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -3,9264,4925,1275,990
Net Income 7618849651,226-
Stock Dividends 3,165-318-330-363229
Divident Paid -----
Retained Earnings 3,9264,4925,1275,9906,219

PPE Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Year 20142015201620172018
Gross PPE -1,4541,4501,4511,742
Annual Depreciation 1,745307348733665
Capital Expenditure -291-311-347-442-492
Net PPE 1,4541,4501,4511,7421,915

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -10,0289,6268,99412,283
New Purchases -61138105-2326
Intangible and Goodwill 10,0289,6268,99412,28312,441
Stanley Black & Decker Inc. Corporate Units

Stanley Black & Decker Inc. Corporate Units (SWP)

102.19
0 (0.00%)

About


James M. Loree
Industrials
Industrial Products
New York Stock Exchange

Stanley Black & Decker Inc provides hand tools, power tools and accessories, mechanical access solutions, electronic security and monitoring systems, healthcare solutions, engineered fastening systems and products for various industrial applications.