Loading...

Financial Summary


Cable One Inc.

Cable One Inc. (CABO)

Communication Services
Strong Buy
S-
Market Info
Financial Info
Financial Modelling
Symbol CABO
Price 1,298.06$
Beta 0.48
Volume Avrg. 0.04M
Market Cap 7.38B
Shares (2018) 5,684.38K
Last Div 8
Dividend Yield 0.58%
DCF Unlevered -
DCF Levered -
ROE 21.25% Buy
ROA 15.96% Buy
Operating Margin 24.98% Buy
Debt / Equity 149.95% Buy
P/E 28.30 Strong Buy
P/B 6.00 Strong Buy

Income Statement

Download CABO income statement Download CABO income statement
Year 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Earnings Per Share Basic 17.8925.2115.6917.4741.4028.98
Net Profit Margin 0.130.180.110.120.240.15
Earnings Per Share Diluted 17.8925.2115.6717.3840.9228.77
Revenue 825.71814.81807.27819.35959.961,072.30
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding --5.855.715.735.70
Gross Profit 474.52486.84502.43522.77622.92702.03
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 5.845.845.855.745.685.68
Sales, General and Administrative Expense 184.37188.86193.75185.01204.38222.22
Dividend per Share --0.000.000.000.00
Operating Income 164.45163.81163.58187.10236.34267.91
Gross Margin 0.570.600.620.640.650.65
Earnings before Tax 164.31238.01147.25162.00190.14211.98
EBITDA Margin 0.350.460.380.410.440.44
Net Income 104.51147.3191.82100.32235.17164.76
EBIT Margin 0.200.290.200.230.250.25
Net Income - Discounted ops ------
Profit Margin 0.130.180.110.120.240.15
Preferred Dividends ------
Free Cash Flow margin 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
R&D Expenses ------
Interest Expense --16.0930.2246.8660.41
Earnings Before Tax Margin 0.200.290.180.200.200.20
Consolidated Income 104.51147.3191.82100.32235.17164.76
EBIT 164.31238.01163.34192.22237.01272.40
EBITDA 290.02372.18307.85340.06418.63470.13
Income Tax Expense 59.8090.7055.4361.68-45.0347.22
Operating Expenses 310.08323.02338.85335.67386.58434.11
Cost of Revenue 351.18327.97304.84296.58337.04370.27
Net Income Com 104.51147.3191.82100.32235.17164.76
Net Income - Non-Controlling int ------

Balance Sheet Statement

Download CABO income statement Download CABO income statement
Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Total current liabilities 95.62126.83111.14147.24133.71
Other Liabilities 24.2027.7922.1915.0118.95
Long-term debt -535.51530.891,160.681,142.06
Cash and cash equivalents 6.41119.20138.04161.75264.11
Total debt -539.26537.141,175.061,162.68
Cash and short-term investments 6.41119.20138.04161.75264.11
Deferred revenue 21.0022.3622.1915.0118.95
Inventories -----
Tax Liabilities 294.69282.06285.35207.15242.13
Goodwill and Intangible Assets 582.38582.26582.411,137.871,125.98
Deposit Liabilities -----
Tax assets 1.40-4.5521.3310.71
Total non-current liabilities 313.13836.63840.671,380.951,394.16
Total current assets 1,211.921,234.081,234.631,980.721,985.37
Total liabilities 408.75963.46951.811,528.181,527.88
Payables 71.4295.2982.70117.8694.13
Other comprehensive income --0.56-0.45-0.35-0.10
Short-term investments -----
Retained earnings (deficit) 1,325.92447.28526.54728.39850.29
Property, Plant & Equipment Net 616.23640.57642.91831.89847.98
Total non-current assets 313.13836.63840.671,380.951,394.16
Other Assets 13.9810.8215.3732.2323.80
Net Debt -6.41420.06399.101,013.30898.57
Investments -----
Total shareholders equity 853.29435.35469.28676.45775.36
Total assets 1,262.041,398.811,421.092,204.632,303.23
Long-term investments -----
Receivables 29.7334.7033.0529.9329.95
Short-term debt -3.756.2514.3820.63

Cash Flow Statement

Download CABO income statement Download CABO income statement
Year 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Insurance (repayment) of debt ------
Net Cash/Marketcap -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Insurance (buybacks) of shares ------
Depreciation & Amortization 125.71134.17144.50147.84181.62197.73
Dividend payments ---8.78-34.45-37.22-42.85
Operating Cash Flow 236.65205.83252.12257.12324.49407.77
Acquisitions and disposals -----727.95-
Free Cash Flow 96.5430.0391.19115.51161.27193.47
Net cash flow / Change in cash -1.060.17112.7918.8423.71102.36
Effect of forex changes on cash ------
Financing Cash Flow -97.53-127.2621.60-96.67590.39-91.11
Investment purchases and sales ------
Capital Expenditure -140.11-175.80-160.93-141.61-163.22-214.29
Stock-based compensation 2.362.009.2111.4810.7410.49
Investing Cash Flow ------

Retained Earning Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Retained Earnings (Previous Year) -1,326447527728
Net Income 14792100235165
Stock Dividends 1,179-962134-
Divident Paid --9-34-37-43
Retained Earnings 1,326447527728850

PPE Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Year 20142015201620172018
Gross PPE -616641643832
Annual Depreciation 792185144352230
Capital Expenditure -176-161-142-163-214
Net PPE 616641643832848

Intangible and Goodwill Schedule

Year 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Intangible and Goodwill (Previous Year) -5825825821,138
New Purchases -----
Intangible and Goodwill 5825825821,1381,126
Cable One Inc.

Cable One Inc. (CABO)

1298.06
0.12 (+0.01%)

About


Julia M. Laulis
Communication Services
Communication Services
New York Stock Exchange

Cable One Inc mainly provides broadband, voice, and video services. Its major source of revenue is from data and video services.